πŸŽ“

GT Smart Tutor

AI-Powered Education Platform

Exclusively for

πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡Ό Zimbabwe

Become a GT Agent.
Earn While You Sleep.

Join Zimbabwe's fastest-growing education agent network. Earn recurring monthly commissions every time a student subscribes β€” and keep earning as long as they stay subscribed.

15%

Max Recurring

Monthly

Recurring Income

FREE

To Join

How the Commission Structure Works

Your commission tier is determined by the total collective subscriptions in your network each month. The more students you and your sub-agents collectively bring in, the higher your tier β€” and the more you earn on every subscription. Recurring monthly commissions continue as long as students remain subscribed. Sub-agent sign-up commissions are a one-off payment.

πŸ₯‰

Bronze Tier

0 – 100 subscriptions/month

5%

monthly recurring

Perfect starting point for new agents building their network

Your Monthly Recurring (active paid subs)5%/month
Sub-Agent Recruitment (once-off, no recurring)5%

πŸ’‘ Example:

50 subs Γ— $10 = $500 β†’ You earn $25/month

πŸ₯ˆ

Silver Tier

100 – 200 subscriptions/month

10%

monthly recurring

For agents who have established a solid subscriber base

Your Monthly Recurring (active paid subs)10%/month
Sub-Agent Recruitment (once-off, no recurring)10%

πŸ’‘ Example:

150 subs Γ— $10 = $1,500 β†’ You earn $150/month

πŸ₯‡

Gold Tier

200 – 500 subscriptions/month

15%

monthly recurring

High performers with a strong and growing network

Your Monthly Recurring (active paid subs)15%/month
Sub-Agent Recruitment (once-off, no recurring)15%

πŸ’‘ Example:

300 subs Γ— $10 = $3,000 β†’ You earn $450/month

πŸ’Ž

Platinum Tier

500 – 1,000 subscriptions/month

15%

monthly recurring

Elite agents driving massive subscription volumes

Your Monthly Recurring (active paid subs)15%/month
Sub-Agent Recruitment (once-off, no recurring)20%

πŸ’‘ Example:

700 subs Γ— $10 = $7,000 β†’ You earn $1,050/month

Commission Summary Table

TierCollective Subs/MonthAgent Recurring (direct subs)Sub-Agent Recruitment (once-off)
πŸ₯‰Bronze0 – 100 subscriptions/month5%

agent earns monthly

5%

once-off, no recurring

πŸ₯ˆSilver100 – 200 subscriptions/month10%

agent earns monthly

10%

once-off, no recurring

πŸ₯‡Gold200 – 500 subscriptions/month15%

agent earns monthly

15%

once-off, no recurring

πŸ’ŽPlatinum500 – 1,000 subscriptions/month15%

agent earns monthly

20%

once-off, no recurring

⭐ Recurring commissions apply to direct subscriptions each month. Sub-agent sign-up commission is once-off only β€” no cap, no recurring.

Sub-Agent Programme

As a GT Agent, you earn recurring monthly commissions of up to 15% on all your direct subscriptions β€” the exact rate depends on your current tier. When you recruit sub-agents, you also earn a once-off recruitment commission (no recurring on their subscriptions). Your sub-agents' subscriptions count towards your collective total, automatically boosting your tier β€” and therefore your recurring rate on your own subs. Plus earn a $200–$300 bonus per high-performing sub-agent.

πŸ”— How Sub-Agents Help You

  • Helps you reach higher tiers faster
  • Their subscriptions count towards your collective total
  • Scale your network without direct selling
  • Unlock higher commission rates on your own subs
  • No limit on how many sub-agents you can recruit
  • Earn once-off sign-up commission per sub-agent
  • Passive income stream from recruitment bonuses

πŸ’° Sub-Agent One-Off Commission Rates

πŸ₯‰ Bronze5% once-off
πŸ₯ˆ Silver10% once-off
πŸ₯‡ Gold15% once-off
πŸ’Ž Platinum20% once-off

πŸ₯‡ Gold Recruitment Bonus

Earn an additional $200 bonus for every sub-agent you recruit who activates 10+ subscriptions in their first month.

πŸ’Ž Platinum Recruitment Bonus

Earn an additional $300 bonus for every sub-agent you recruit who activates 10+ subscriptions in their first month.

Why Join GT Smart Tutor Zimbabwe?

πŸ“±

WhatsApp-Based Learning

Students learn via WhatsApp β€” no app needed. Easy to sell to any parent.

🏫

Cambridge & Zimsec Aligned

Curriculum-aligned AI tutoring for Grade 1–12 students across Zimbabwe.

πŸ’΅

Recurring USD Income

Earn every month in USD ($) for as long as your referred students remain subscribed.

πŸš€

No Investment Required

Sign up for free. No stock, no upfront costs, no risk.

πŸ“Š

Real-Time Dashboard

Track your referrals, commissions, and payouts on your personal agent portal.

🀝

Full Support

Training, marketing materials, and dedicated support from our Zimbabwe team.

πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡Ό

Ready to Start Earning?

Sign up as a GT Smart Tutor Agent in Zimbabwe today. It's free, fast, and your earning potential is unlimited.

Visit us at

www.globalteacherai.africa

WhatsApp

+263776124078

Email

gtzim@globalteacherai.africa

Β© 2026 Global Teacher AI Pty Ltd Β· All commission rates are subject to terms and conditions.

This document is for Zimbabwe agents only. Commission tiers are reviewed quarterly.